Saturday, April 25, 2009

To all Yunho's lovers

U-KNOW YunHoStage Name : U-KNOW U-know YunHo (유노윤호 )
Real Name: Jung Yun Ho (정윤호)
Birthdate: February 6, 1986
Birthplace: GwangJu (광주)
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Music, reading, playing sports, composing music
Specialty: Dancing
Position: Bass vocal, leader of group
1st Annual SM Best Competition - Best Dancing 1st Place

Born in 1986, he is also an aquarius like Jaejoong. He is the team's leader and the bass vocal-part of the group. Having too many thoughts being a distinctive character trait of an A-blood type, Yunho also carries this trait. Won the Best Dancer award from SM and is the most talented in dancing. His hobby is to choreograph. Has experience as a rapper from Dana's 1st album song--Diamond. He likes to play basketball, and is talented in martial arts (hap ki do) for he placed 3rd in a contest. On the other hand, he enjoys writing fictional stories and has diverse thoughts.

DBSG's 2nd oldest member, U-Know YunHo.

Yunho is often mistaken for the oldest in the group because he is the leader (Jaejoong is the oldest). As he particpated in the church choir he has the position of the base(the lowest note in male group) in the group. Yunho had a hard time becoming a singer. His father opposed of it. But now his father is the biggest supporter. Yunho is going to study hard and major in music in college. Just by looking at his face, it seems he grew up without any hardship right? Not, before he became a singer, 3 years ago, he left his home at GwangGoo and went to Seoul because he wanted to become a singer. From this time, he prepared to become a singer with YoungWoong Jaejoong. Since both of their circumstances weren't good they did part-time jobs at law schools and saunas and practiced hard.



saranghae yunho oppa
he is sooooo perfect......